June 3-5, 2019

Chicago, Illinois, USA

ACM SIGSIM PADS 2019 Program Committee

ACM SIGSIM PADS 2019 Program Committee members are presented here.

High-Fidelity Battlefield Simulation Support Military Simulation Simulations Prepare Marine Corps for War Virtual Reality Simulation Virtual Reality Driving Simulator Virtual Reality Medical Simulator
themed object
ACM SIGSIM Conference on Principles of Advanced Discrete Simulation (PADS)
get in touch

ACM SIGSIM PADS 2019

Program Committee



  1. Nael Abu-Ghazaleh, University of California at Riverside, USA
  2. Kishwar Ahmed, Florida International University, USA
  3. Anastasia Anagnostou, Brunell University, UK
  4. Peter Barnes, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA
  5. Fernando J. Barros, University of Coimbra, Portugal
  6. Luca Bortolussi, University of Trieste, Italy
  7. Wentong Cai, Nanyang University, Singapore
  8. Christopher D. Carothers, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, USA
  9. Andrea D'Ambrogio, Università di Roma “Tor Vergata”, Italy
  10. Stephan Eidenbenz, Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA
  11. Christian Engelmann, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA
  12. Paul Fishwick, University Texas at Dallas, USA
  13. Richard Fujimoto, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
  14. Philippe J. Giabbanelli, University of Cambridge, UK
  15. Elsa Gonsioworski, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA
  16. Drew Hamilton, Mississippi State University, USA
  17. Adolfy Hoisie, Brookhaven National Laboratory, USA
  18. Nikhil Jain, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA
  19. Kevin Jin, Illinois Institute of Technology, USA
  20. Laxmikant V. Kale, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA
  21. Peter Kemper, College of William and Mary, USA
  22. Zhiling Lan, Illinois Institute of Technology, USA
  23. Jason Liu, Florida International University, USA
  24. Ning Liu, Microsoft, USA
  25. Margaret Loper, Georgia Tech Research Institute, USA
  26. Madhav Marathe, University of Virginia, USA
  27. Shirley Moore, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA
  28. Misbah Mubarak, Argonne National Laboratory, USA
  29. Navonil Mustafee, University of Exeter, UK
  30. David M. Nicol, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA
  31. Ernest Page, MITRE Corporation, USA
  32. Alessandro Pellegrini, Sapienza University of Rome, Italy
  33. Kalyan Perumalla, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA
  34. Francesco Quaglia, Università di Roma “Tor Vergata”, Italy
  35. Robert Ross, Argonne National Laboratory, USA
  36. Sachin Shetty, Old Dominion University, USA
  37. Young-Jun Son, University of Arizona, USA
  38. Steffen Strassburger, Technical University of Ilmenau, Germany
  39. Wenjie Tang, National University of Defense Technology, China
  40. Simon Taylor, Brunel University, UK
  41. Yong Meng Teo, National University of Singapore, Singapore
  42. Georgios K. Theodoropoulos, SUSTech, China
  43. Andreas Tolk, Old Dominion University, USA
  44. Mirco Tribastone, IMT School for Advanced Studies Lucca, Italy
  45. Adelinde Uhrmacher, University of Rostock, Germany
  46. Gabriel Weaver, University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign, USA
  47. Carey Williamson, University of Calgary, Canada
  48. Philip A. Wilsey, University of Cincinnati, USA
  49. Verena Wolf, Saarland University, Germany
  50. Guanhua Yan, Binghamton University, USA
  51. Yiping Yao, National University of Defense Technology, China
  52. Yuhao Zheng, Data Visor Inc., USA
slide up button